Welcome to 3096 Marquee Way, a contemporary single-family home in the vibrant and sustainable Civita master-planned community. This newly built residence features 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms across 930 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage and modern finishes throughout. No Building near Front nor Behind you giving open felling and plenty of sunlight while on your Balcony. Better Than New! Designer Zeba auto window coverings, epoxy garage flooring, and appliances. Enjoy enless views in Patio firepit near ample Guest Parking right outside your front door. Residents benefit from Civita’s resort-style amenities, including parks, walking trails, a recreation center with pools and gym, and planned retail and dining options nearby. Centrally located in Mission Valley, this home offers easy access to downtown San Diego and the California coastline, making it ideal for a lifestyle that blends comfort, community, and connectivity. Perfect for first-time buyers or those seeking a turnkey property in a thriving, energy-conscious neighborhood. Highlights: New construction, attached garage, Civita community amenities, walkable parks and trails, resort-style recreation center, convenient Mission Valley location. Community Shuttle to shops. community events.
Total Building Area:
930 sq. ft.86.4 m2
Total Floor Area:
930 sq. ft.86.4 m2
Total Bedrooms:
1
Optional Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
2
Full Bathrooms:
1
Half Bathrooms:
1
Architecture:
Contemporary
Stories:
3 Story
Num Stories:
3
Total Stories:
3
Entry Level:
1
Year Built:
2022
Age (in years):
4 year(s)4 year(s)
Short Sale:
false
Home Owner Fees:
$252
Home Owner Fees Include:
Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping)
Home Owner Fees Frequency:
Monthly
Mello Roos Fee:
$0
Mello Roos Fee Frequency:
None Known
Other Fees:
$182
Other Fee Type:
Cmmnty/Mstr Hm Owner Fees
Monthly Total Fees:
$434
Terms:
Cal Vet, Conventional, FHA, Land Contract, Lease Option, VA, Cash To Existing Loan, Cash To New Loan
# Units In Community:
73
Number of Units:
6
Qualcomm north to Civita and just right/east up to Marquee
Site Influences:
Private Street
View:
Courtyard, City Lights
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built In Range
Complex Features:
BBQ, Biking/Hiking Trails, Clubhouse/Rec Room, Exercise Room, On-Site Guard, Pet Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Recreation Area
Lot Size:
0 sq. ft.0 m2
Parcel Number:
677-440-06-48
Parking Features:
Attached
Total Parking Spaces:
1
Total Garage Spaces:
1
Security:
On Site Guard, Wired for Alarm System, Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Fire/Smoke Detection Sys
Data was last updated May 22, 2026 at 01:10 AM (UTC)
Area Statistics
Listings on market:
431
Avg list price:
$820,000
Min list price:
$160,000
Max list price:
$2,999,999
Avg days on market:
35
Min days on market:
0
Max days on market:
329
Avg price per sq.ft.:
$648.84
These statistics are generated based on the current listing's property type
and located in
Metro. Average values are
derived using median calculations. This data is not produced by
the MLS® system.